Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I didn't anything/nothing e I don't understand/understood nothing ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
"I didn't understand anything" - Past tense
"I don't understand anything" - Present tense
ex: "Did you do the math homework from last night?"
"No because I didn't understand anything"
ex: "Do you understand what I'm saying?"
"No, I don't understand anything you are saying"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
understood is past of understand. But can also be used when agreeing.
"Is everything understood?"
"I'm not sure I understood the homework from last night"
Was this answer helpful?