Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2016
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre "recently" e "lately" ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
Lately это поздно
Пример: It was lately, when i leave from school
Recently это в последнее время, недавно
Пример: Recently I lose my mobile phone
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
we recently got married
i recently got a new house
im lately forgetting where i left my keys.
lately is more negative i think..
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Recently - meaning: Not long ago
Lately - meaning: Not long ago
Both mean the same thing, however which one you use depends on the sentence.
Example:
Until recently, I didn't own a phone.
Recently I brought a DVD.
She hasn't been looking too well lately.
It's better if you listen to determine what one is better used in a sentence.
Was this answer helpful?