Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre nutritional e nutritious ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
@ardillareymarco
“Nutritional” means “related to nutrition “
Did you read the nutritional information on the label?
“Nutritious” means it has nutrients that your body needs
“Eggs are a good choice for breakfast because they are very nutritious. Sugar is not nutritious. “
Was this answer helpful?