Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2019
- Coreano
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa les jeunes hens vivent d'amour et d'eau ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
@Helenism you meant gens*? this expression litterally means that young people live with love and water but this expression is used to say that young couple or just a couple live with a lot of love and just things necessary not too much etc...
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)