Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2016
- Português (Brasil)
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com very (as an adjective) .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"That necklace is very pretty " "I am very tired" "you are very special" . very is used to exaggerate a words meaning. such as the necklace is not just pretty , it is VERY pretty. (more than pretty)
Was this answer helpful?