Question
Atualizado em
30 mar 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Normal e Ordinary e typical ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
30 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
This is difficult because it depends, but generally...
"She is a normal woman."
She is not strange. Her behavior/personality is quite normal and not so different from others.
"She is an ordinary woman."
Almost the same as normal.
Sometimes, it means she is very plain/nothing special...so a tiny bit negative.
"She is a typical woman."
She behaves very much like a woman.
Maybe she likes stereotypical feminine things, like makeup, shopping, etc.
Was this answer helpful?