Question
Atualizado em
30 mar 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa immensely popular ?
Dose it mean "very" popular or "widely" popular?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means “very popular” but “immensely” has a greater meaning than “very”, it’s like “happy” and “ecstatic”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
It has both meaning. Very popular and also widely known.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)