Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa In fact, a breast pump seems to be a favorite baby shower gift, suggesting that pumping the breasts is normal and that the baby will need to "receive bottles" sometimes. ?
what does "receive bottle" mean? it means the babies were feed by bottles or the babies were given bottles as gifts?
Respostas
16 nov 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
From the context, I think it means that babies are fed by bottles. Perhaps because eventually babies will have to stop feeding from the breast but milk from the breast is still better than powdered milk.
Was this answer helpful?