Question
Atualizado em
28 mar 2019
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? What does it mean if they said: "When the dust settles, she craves convenience". please explain to me, thank you so much for your help.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means when all is said and done, or at the end of the day (two other idioms with similar meaning haha) she wants convenience.
so it means that ultimately that is what she wants.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita