Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "That's going to be a sight for sore eyes" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
It means something or someone which you are happy to see
"she's a sight for sore eyes" means that she is beautiful
Was this answer helpful?