Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Supreme Court has ruled against USS Cole bombing victims in their lawsuit against Sudan . ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that the Supreme Court did not rule in the bombing victim’s favor, the Supreme Court did not go with what the bombing victims wanted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
why did they lawsuit against Sudan,a country?Did Sudan have matter with them?
- Inglês (EUA)