Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2019
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre ordinary e general ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
22 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Malaio
Both can be used in the same manner but general can be used to mean other things. When used in the same manner, they both mean something similar to "normal". But 'general', like I said has many other different meanings.
Was this answer helpful?