Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I'm really honored to be here to introduce myself. e It's really honored to be here to introduce myself. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The only difference is "I'm" and "It's".
"I'm" refers to you, a person, being honored.
"It's" refers to an object being honored. This doesn't make sense because objects do not have emotions. The only way that sentence would work is "It's an honor to be here to introduce myself."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I'm - states that you are talking about yourself. So you are saying that you are honored to be somewhere.
It's - grammatically in English does not make sense. you can say it's an honor to be here. This way is basically the same thing as I'm honored to be here.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
You can also say it's my great honor to be here to introduce myself.
Was this answer helpful?