Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? {제 생각에는 한식을 준비하는 게 좋을 것 같은데요}. Can someone break down the sentence for me? thank you
Respostas
21 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
I think it would be a good idea to prepare Korean food.
제 means I
생각에는 means idea
한식을 means Korean food
준비 means prepare
하는 means do something
좋을 means good
것 같은데요 means think or seems like
Was this answer helpful?