Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2019
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "what do you mean?" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
means he/she can't understand what your thought is.You need to explain it well to her
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
WELCOME .Do you underatand my grammar? 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
@martinezprincess557 yeah, i understood. And you? Can you understand mine? I'm not good in English, I intend to learn.