Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2019
- Italiano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 大家在学习上还有什么要求,下课以后可以告诉我 ?
I translated it into "if you have any requests about the study you can tell me after the lesson". It weird to me because 还有 literally means "have also" and not "if".
Respostas
20 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
If you have any requests about the study , you can tell me after the class。
还有=事物存在的延续性(The continuity of things)
明天过后还有明天=Tomorrow is still to come.
还有地方塞下我的旅行袋吗=Is there any room to squash my traveller?
你还有什么要说的=What do you have to say?
我们还有一点的=We still have some.
还有许多工作要做=Much still remains to be done
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?