Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
16 mar 2019
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Under no circumstances will I visit a crowded museum. ?
Respostas
16 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Under no circumstances means that there is no way they will do it. So this sentence means there is no way they will visit a busy museum, or a museum with a lot of people.
Was this answer helpful?