Question
Atualizado em
13 mar 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre verbal e non-verbal ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
How do I distinguish them?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Verbal is spoken. Non-verbal is not spoken.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@RachelGardner1203 verbal you hear and non-verbal you see. Examples of non-verbal are facial expressions as well as body movement.
Was this answer helpful?