Question
Atualizado em
10 mar 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Havaiano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The network has truly become a centralized, round-the-clock, mission‑critical asset—with that have come more stringent requirements for availability, reliability, and security. ?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
We can't live without the network at any moment, so it needs maximum care.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@hbjhbj The network has truly become a centralized, round-the-clock, mission‑critical asset because it is needed regarding
availability, reliability, and security. Is this understanding correct?
- Inglês (EUA)
@mikan1000 not quite.
1) It needs reliability, availability and security because it's mission-critical, NOT the other way around.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It needs care because it's important, NOT it's important because it needs care.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?