Question
Atualizado em
13 nov 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Could you tell me that what's the meaning of "come in" in this sentence? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There are many different shapes and sizes of tents.
Another example is "That shirt comes in blue and red." This means there are red and blue versions of the shirt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)