Question
Atualizado em
8 mar 2019
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com inhale .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hello! Inhale means to take in air or breathe. It’s a verb so you can of course have all the tenses such as past/continuous/etc
Examples
I inhaled quickly
He inhaled the air
She inhaled the smoke
I inhale
I am inhaling
Side note: the opposite is “exhale” meaning to breathe out
Was this answer helpful?
- Dinamarquês
- Inglês (EUA)
"I inhaled the air, from the great nature" just an example.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Dinamarquês
- Inglês (EUA)