Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa communicate your feelings ?
Does it mean
1. understand your feelings,
2. tell someone about your feelings?
Context: "you need to follow your intuition and communicate your feelings".
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Finlandês
It's #2 because to communicate means to share or exchange information, news, or ideas or to convey or transmit (an emotion or feeling) in a nonverbal way. You can communicate your feelings by explaining to other person or showing it off nonverbally like smiling widely to communicate your intense happiness.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo