Question
Atualizado em
3 mar 2019
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com what does "be stuffed" mean? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Stuffed = "very full, cannot eat any more"
"I'm stuffed!"
"She was feeling stuffed after her big lunch."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
to "be stuffed" typically means to be full of food. a common expression is, "I'm stuffed" which means that they are full and will likely not want to eat anymore.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente