Question
Atualizado em
11 nov 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre He will be leaving in few days. e He is leaving in few days. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
will means going to in the future. and is means he going to
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
Lets say this. I WILL go to the movies. She IS going to the movies. What the difference is? The difference is when you put will in a sentence it means its going to happen. When you put is in a sentence it means its happening in the present.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Thanks. Can you explain what's different between "He will be leaving in few days."and "He will leave in few days"? Any implicit meaning in each one?
- Inglês (EUA)
Will be is a like a belief in the future of whats going to happen. For example. We will be late for todays meeting.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)