Question
Atualizado em
2 mar 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? 映画ムーランルージュ「lady marmalade」でフランス語の部分がありますが、何て言っているんですか?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
There is a French part in Lady Marmalade from the movie Moulin Rouge, what does it say?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Y_question_mark
Thank you 😊
Sorry, my explanation is insufficient. Please tell me the meaning of the French part
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@hannalei
It is "Voulez-vous coucher avec moi (ce soir) ?"
It has a vulgar meaning (I'm sorry in advance 😓):
"Would you like to sleep with me (tonight)?"
'sleep with' to mean having a physical relation. 😳
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Movie Moulin Rouge "lady marmalade" has a French part, what do you say?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Momo712
Thank you! other people has already answered about this. But how about you, please reply if possible.
- Japonês