Question
Atualizado em
2 mar 2019
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Who or what might be SPOON-FED by? A vet? An academic? A manager? ?
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Respostas
2 mar 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends what context you use it in. For example and infant has to be spoon fed. It could also mean that someone is being handed everything in life. For example, “ Cassie gets spoon fed by her parents all the time. She never has to do anything for herself.”
Was this answer helpful?