Question
Atualizado em
1 mar 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre evolve e develop ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Finlandês
When animals or plants evolve, they gradually change and develop into different forms. If something evolves or you evolve it, it gradually develops over a period of time into something different and usually more advanced.
Hope you get it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@keanakoski Thanks a lot for your clear answer! 😊
As I understand,
"evolve" is used to describe something that doesn't require effort, something that's natural.
For example, a person body and traits evolves over the years.
And "develop" is used to describe something that requires effort.
For example, a person develops as a professional over the years.
(I mean he develops his skills.)
Right?
- Finlandês