Question
Atualizado em
28 fev 2019
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com gee .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
"Gee" is used as a SARCASM to answer someone who's insulted you.
Johnny: Taste this pasta I made, it's delicious.
Mary: It tastes terrible.
Johnny: Gee, you are the best critic.
Ronnie: You look horrible with that outfit.
Karla: Gee, thanks... Good eye.
In Ariana Grande's "7 rings" song she say "You like my hair, gee, thanks, just bought it", because she doesn't care if the other girl likes her hair, so she answered that she bought it... because it sounds like she's rich and bitch.
I hope this helps
-Asaid
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente