Question
Atualizado em
28 fev 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa plaything ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
a plaything can mean a toy or game you give to someone or it can mean to toy with someone to act or deal with something lightly without vigor or purpose.
Was this answer helpful?