Question
Atualizado em
10 nov 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre name e adjective ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
A noun (name) relates to an object, a person or a concept:
book, tree, sky, man, doctor, love, work
An adjective qualifies something:
large, green, clear, strong, good, true, hard
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
I believe you meant "a noun" (grammatical term).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
@sergius: you are right, the actual term is "noun" and I corrected my answer! Thanks!
Was this answer helpful?