Question
Atualizado em
26 fev 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre negligible e negligent ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
negligible means "a little bit(amount)"
negligent means "careless" or "not taking/having care"
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
but they have similar meaning, negligible means so little that it's okay if you overlook it/don't pay any attention to it, and negligent means you haven't been taking care of or paying sufficient attention to a responsibility
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano