Question
Atualizado em
6 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Nap is awesome. soa natural?
昼寝おそるべし。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Um pouco artificial
You can say "Naps are awesome."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Um pouco artificial
Sorry I don't understand much Japanese 😝 but basically if a noun is countable, you either have to add "a", "the", or use the plural form. When you use the plural form, you're saying that in general, all naps are great.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?