Question
Atualizado em
22 fev 2019
- Macedónio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Esloveno
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa You must think you are pretty smooth ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Irlandês
- Inglês (EUA)
‘Smooth’ in this context means they are good at flirting.
Your sentence means ‘You must think you are good at flirting’.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?