Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 서긔 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
We don't have 긔. It should be a made up word by teenagers... I am not sure what it means
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano
it’s in 긔체 which is a style mainly used in a daum cafe named 소울드레서 or 소드 for short. its members end every sentence with 긔.
you can think of 서긔 like 서지 or 선다고 which means “it stands on its own” or “i can say that (some event) will be held”. or something similar.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita