Question
Atualizado em
19 fev 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does ramble mean?I saw this word 'ramble 'from a comment on Trump's recent speech.Does it mean that he's doing well or he did nothing? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@huanggou rambling is just saying a sentence that basically has no context or doesn’t mean anything or it’s just someone talking about a lot of topics very fast
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)