Question
Atualizado em
18 fev 2019
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre with e wins e we ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"with" is something that you are or something is. For example, "You are with your family" and "the laptop is with the monkey"
"Wins" is something you do, or in some cases, it means the score itself in a competition. For Example, "He wins every day" or "If she wins, she will be very happy" And "The red team has seven wins, and the green team has 3 less wins"
"We" is used to tell of a group of people you are a part of. For example, instead of saying, "I am going to the park with my friends" you can say, "We are going to the park".
I hope this helps! May God Bless You! Do your best!
Was this answer helpful?