Question
Atualizado em
18 fev 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
"I work with the public."
Is 'the public' in this sentence singular or plural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Plural because ‘the public’ is referring to more than one person
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês