Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2015
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Kill e Murder ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
I love watching crime and they always use that 2 words, I dont understand why they use kill instead of murder or use murder instead of kill. Thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
they both mean to end a life, but murder is considered killing with evil intentions
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
In legal terms, "murder" is used when there are aggravating circumstances. To "kill" is simply taking away a life, regardless of the presence of those circumstances.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
To kill means simply to cause death. To murder is to cause death illegally or immorally.
Was this answer helpful?