Question
Atualizado em
16 fev 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com like + to V or like+ V-ing .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
1. I would like to visit Vietnam.
2. I like to play videogames.
3. I like swimming in the pool.
4. I like going to the park
Hope that helps hehe
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
when you use "I would like to..." is that you want to do something in the future.
Using "I like to+v" and "I like + v-ing" both mean that you enjoy doing something.
Is not a set rule, but "like +to v" can be used when you enjoy doing something regularly, but you're not doing it right now.
And "like+v-ing" can be used when you enjoy something you're doing in that moment.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita