Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2019
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre jeopardize e danger (v) ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Respostas
21 fev 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Danger is a noun. The verb endanger means to put something in danger.
Jeapordize means the same as endanger.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?