Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I would like you to correct this to more natural English please.
- - -
There are many stations which has the same or very similar name all over Japan.
When we use the train schedule on a timetable website or smart phone application, those types of the stations are confusing to search.
Hence, please make sure the location and proper spelling of the answer after searching. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I would try saying it like this “There are many stations that have the same or similar names all over Japan. When we use the train schedules on a timetable, website, or smartphone application, those types of stations are confusing to find. Please make sure you use the the proper spelling of the station you are searching.”😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês