Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2019
- Castelhano (Chile)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com deep .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
RM has very deep lyrics. They mean more than one meaning, like in Ddaeng. He used the word in several different meanings.
The well is very deep.
The pool has a shallow end and a deep end. Please dive into the deep end of the pool.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?