Question
Atualizado em
15 fev 2019
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hoes ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is also an informal word for a prostitute.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Slang
An impolite term for women/girls, implying they have sex a lot/for money.
Non-slang
Noun: A garden tool
Verb: To work with the garden tool named the same
It would depend on context, but the slang definition is heard more frequently nowadays. If you could give the context for when you heard/came across it, I could let you know which definition it is in that case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@FlyingSquirrel thanks, I supposed that, I'm watching a video on YouTube and a lot of comments has this word lol