Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What's the difference?
silly、insane、stupid
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Silly is used for fun. - She is so silly, I like her!
Insane is used less nicely. - She is insane, don't talk to her.
Stupid is calling someone not smart. - She is stupid, she does not understand anything.
Stupid and insane are often used in a mean way. Silly is often nice.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
また「silly」の方が「stupid」より丁寧です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
ところで、別の人について「stupid」使えばよくないです。
You're stupid. X
これの代わりに「silly」がいいです。
You're silly. 〇
しかし、自分なら「silly」と「stupid」が大丈夫んです。
I'm stupid. 〇
I'm silly. 〇
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês