Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
is it
no 'observation' or 'obesevations' from the past?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
it depends on how it is used. obersvation is usually when someone is looking around a place or looking at someone to see how they act an do things. for example: " I observe my mentor teacher at school to see how they teach their students." or I came to observe the school.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Chrysalis: thanks for your explanation. I was wondering when I use it as a noun in the context above if it is is used in plural or singular.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
@JDee: generally speaking using observe is neither singular or plural. the word observe is a verb which is something you do. you can use observe in the present tense (I am observing) or past tense (I observed , I went to observe)
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano