Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2019
- Finlandês
-
Alemão
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Julia laughed. “Just a hunch. But I’m sure I’ve met you before, haven’t I” ?
162. Julia laughed. “Just a hunch. But I’m sure I’ve met you before, haven’t I”
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Respostas
10 fev 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Malaio Quase Fluente
Just a hunch means deja vu/premonition.This phrase roughly means "I have a feeling that I met you before".
Was this answer helpful?