Question
Atualizado em
10 fev 2019
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 고개들고 다니지 않겠다 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
i can't see anyone face because of embarrassment so i make be lower one's head.
-
ex ) situration : I heared Tom had had big mistake in company. so i said to other company "나라면 고개들고 다니지 않겠다" => if i were the Tom , i can't see anyone face because of embarrassement .
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo