Question
Atualizado em
9 fev 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Let’s get smashed when we get back that’ll be funny hahaha ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (Canadá) Quase Fluente
I think it means to get drunk or to party a lot. Its slang. I haven't heard that expression much but that's my understanding of what it means
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
"Let's get smashed" means to get drunk. This is quite a common colloquial phrase (slang) in england.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
"Let's get _____+ed" usually means get really drunk
Was this answer helpful?