Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre opportunity e chance ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
These terms are difficult to distinguish because the meanings overlap, one meaning of chance is opportunity: he had one opportunity/he had one chance. In this example they mean the same thing. Chance has more meanings, where opportunity won't make sense
Was this answer helpful?