Question
Atualizado em
8 fev 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com Friday is always happy for me
because I think that tomorrow is Saturday and I will rest a lot.
.Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Friday's always make me happy because I think about how the next day is Saturday and I can get lots of rest.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Friday's are the best because the next day is Saturday and I can rest the whole day.
Was this answer helpful?